Our website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our cookie policy. Learn more about the use of cookies
Ok

Look for a stay in the Ardennes

205 houses
Questions? Call us!
+32 80 29 24 00
Available 7/7
  • Pay with Maestro
  • Pay with Ideal
  • Pay with Sofort
  • Pay with Bancontact
  • Mastercard payment
  • Visa payment

One criterion quality

Quality,

a core value at Ardennes-Etape.
Réservez votre location de vacances en toute sécurité
Learn more

At your disposal

Do you need further information?

Our multilingual customer service is there for you, every day of the week!
Réservez votre location de vacances en toute sécurité
Learn more

TOURISM

What to do in the Ardennes?
Discover all activities
Receive the Guide Ardennes-Pass
Enjoy unique discounts
Learn more

Made in Ardenne

The moment Ardennes-Etape was founded, it chose to settle in a natural setting, the border of the High Fens and the Ardennes above the city of Stavelot, in the Belgian province of Liège.
Réservez votre maison de vacances en toute sécurité
Learn more

Privacy Policy – Politique du respect de la vie privée

If this text is difficult to understand, please have a look at the summary.

  • Art. 1. Identification, purpose of and necessity for processing personal data.

    1.1 Ardennes-Etape is a registered trademark property of ASTERIA sprl, with its headquarters in Belgium, 4970 Stavelot, Avenue Constant Grandprez 29. ASTERIA sprl can be contacted by telephone on the number +32 80 29 24 00, by fax on the number +32 80 29 24 09 and by email on the address info@Ardennes-Etape.com.

    ASTERIA sprl is VAT-registered (VAT number: BE 0473952094), registered at the Banque Carrefour des Entreprises with the number 0473.952.094 and recognised by the Institut professionnel des agents immobiliers (IPI number: 502682).

    1.2 The processing of your personal data by ASTERIA sprl, which will carry out such processing, occurs in accordance with the Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to personal data, with a view to:

    • acceptance and processing of your registration on the site www.ardennes-etape.com, your (future) reservation or order;
    • collection of statistic and carrying out of tests, and the overall management of customer relations, including the promotion of products by ASTERIA sprl or one of its associate companies (see Article 2.3.);
    • the communication of Ardennes-Etape news letters on paper and in electronic form.

    For the purposes of the successful management of your registration on the site www.ardennes-etape.com and of orders for services offered by Ardennes-Etape, ASTERIA sprl needs the information requested in the compulsory fields when you register on the site. Without this data your registration or order cannot be effected.

    For our statistics, we are collecting the visited pages and your IP address (not your email address) so that we can identify you as unique user.

    For your subscription to the Ardennes-Etape newsletter, we register your email, first and last name.
    To complete a reservation through our website, we collect your first name, last name, country, location, postal code, street name and number, date of birth, phone number and sex. We also send you our newsletter if you subscribed to this in step 1 of the booking procedure. If you booked an Ardennes-Etape holiday home, you will receive by email all necessary documents. We also use your mobile phone number in order to send you a welcome message, practical information and special offers. We will contact you by phone if necessary in order to inform you of your online booking.

    Our Web site also uses cookies, small temporary file stored on your computer and containing information that has to be used on our site and without which our site could not work correctly. It also allows us to personalize our offer and content. For more information on our cookie policy, please visit http://en.ardennes-etape.com/cookies.

    1.3 Personal information transferred or received via our website is always encrypted using the usual standards in the IT industry. We take the necessary measures to avoid loss, unlawful use or modification of information received via our website.

    1.4 ASTERIA sprl can use consumer information for new ends not yet specified in the privacy policy. If this is the case, we will contact you before using your information for these new ends in order to inform you of the modifications in our policy on the protection of personal information and in order to give you the chance to opt out of participation.

  • Art. 2. Communication of personal data to third parties

    2.1. As agent, and with a view to the success of your reservation of order, Asteria sprl communicates certain information to companies or persons offering their goods or services through the site www.Ardennes-Etape.com. When you reserve a holiday home, ASTERIA sprl will notify the owner of the rented property, his administrator and/or the local agent of your name and forename, address, telephone number, and where appropriate your mobile phone number, your agent address and your bank details (for the return of your deposit).

    2.2. In the event of complaint or dispute arising from a service offered through the intermediary of Ardennes-Etape, and if so required, certain information may be given to third parties: to a competent authority, your representative, or the adversary or his representative.

    2.3. If you don’t want to receive any of Ardennes-Etape’s promotional material, you can inform us of this using the following email address: info@Ardennes-Etape.com.

    2.4. Based upon our clients and prospects database, we can use email addresses for our Facebook ads. This enables us to show certain ads to customers or prospects that have given us their trust. It helps us to create more targeted and relevant publicity for our audience. More information can be found on https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

  • Art. 3. Consultation and amendment of your personal data.

    Most of your data can be consulted freely at any time by going to your personal page on the site www.ardennes-etape.com, where you can rectify the information if necessary. As you have provided this data, ASTERIA cannot be held responsible for the content.

    By sending a written application, signed and dated and accompanied by proof of identity, to the head of processing, whose address is below, you can obtain a free copy of the information held about you in writing, and you can remove or rectify any information which is inaccurate, incomplete or irrelevant. You may also contact the Commission for the protection of privacy in order to exercise these rights.

    Asteria sprl - Ardennes-Etape, Avenue Constant Grandprez 29, B-4970 Stavelot Belgium

  • Art. 4. Acceptance by the customer

    The tenant hereby expressly agrees to accept these purposes. By providing ASTERIA sprl your personal information, you expressly authorise the processing of this information for the purposes indicated above. These data shall be used only for the purposes listed above, unless the tenant subsequently expressly objects. The personal information which you give us is recorded in a ASTERIA sprl file which is the exclusive property of the latter.

  • Art. 5. Retention of personal data

    The data shall be held for a period of 10 years after the end of our mission. They shall not be transferred to any third party except as indicated above and for the purposes set out above.

  • Art. 6. Other information

    If at any time you think that we have failed to respect your privacy, please contact us by letter or agent (info@ardennes-etape.com), and we will do everything in our power to investigate and correct the problem. If you would like further information, contact us or the Commission for the Protection of Privacy at the following address: Commission for the Protection of Privacy, Rue Haute, 139 - 1000 Brussels (Tel. + 32 2 213 85 40 - Fax. + 32 2 213 85 65 - commission@privacy.fgov.be).

Information about cookie use

This page contains all information
on the use of cookies
by Ardennes-Etape.
Please read carefully.
Réservez votre maison de vacances en toute sécurité
Learn more

Press

Are you journalist, partner or responsible for communication? Have a look at the latest news on Ardennes-Etape, additional information on our unique or exceptional holiday cottages and lots of photos.
Réservez votre location de vacances en toute sécurité
Learn more

New owners

Ardennes-Etape is a Belgian company which provides owners of holiday homes with a unique portal to manage their rentals.
Learn more
Hello! We are happy to see you again! You already have an Ardennes-Etape account. Log in if you want to continue.
I sign up for a free account.
Your first name
Your name
Your email address
Your password
Send me the best tips and all news!
Keep me logged in.
We are super excited that you've become part of our community!
I already have an account!
Forgot your password?
A safer password:

Your account deserves a safer password.
Improve it now.
You can postpone this action, but you know what they say...

A safer password:

You just received an email on [adressemail].

Follow the instructions in the email
See you soon.

Learn everything about Durbuy,
top destination in the Ardennes!

Receive our free Durbuy E-Guide.

It's packed with touristic activities, restaurants and hikes.
Tested by our Ardennes experts.

Your favourite Ardennes-Etape holiday
homes in your mailbox!

Receive your favourite holiday homes by email for free.

Your favourite houses in one overview,
easy to share & great to show friends or family.

Your browser needs an update!
Your browser needs an update! It seems like you’re still using Internet Explorer .

Your browser can use an update.
The version of Internet Explorer you’re using doesn’t use the full functionality on our website. For optimal browsing, please install an update.
Ardennes-Etape shares this link with you but cannot be held responsible for any problem that might arise from using the website mentioned above.